decorative

Daily Results

Sunday, 15 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Chris Golding & Lucas WalkerBasketballAustralia v CanadaWon 87-47 GOLD

Saturday, 14 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Chris Golding & Lucas WalkerBasketballAustralia v Scotland Semi-finalWon 103-46
Hamish PeacockAthleticsJavelin FinalSILVER
Jack HaleAthletics4 x 100m Relay4th
Eddie Ockenden & Jeremy EdwardsHockeyAustralia v New ZealandWon 2-0 GOLD

Friday, 13 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Jack HaleAthletics4 x 100m relay heats2nd - Qualified 5th
Hamish PeacockAthleticsJavelin Qualifying RoundsQualified 1st
Stewart McSweynAthletics10,000m11th
Eddie Ockenden & Jeremy EdwardsHockeyAustralia v EnglandWon 2-1

Thursday, 12 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples - Australia v EnglandWon 16-3
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples Final- Australia v ScotlandWon 21-12 GOLD

Wednesday, 11 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples- Australia v FijiWon 24-9
Eddie Ockenden & Jeremy EdwardsHockeyAustralia v New ZealandWon 2-1
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples Quarter-finals - Australia v Northern IslandWon 30-5

Tuesday, 10 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Ariarne TitmusSwimming400m freestyle heatsQualifies fastest
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples - Australia v IndiaWon 20-11
Eddie Ockenden & Jeremy EdwardsHockeyAustralia v CanadaWon 4-0
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples - Australia v CanadaWon 20-13
Danni McConnellAthleticsHammer8th
Ariarne TitmusSwimming400m freestyle finalGOLD

Monday, 9 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours Final - Australia v South AfricaWon 18-16 GOLD
Kaity FassinaWeightliftingWomen's 90kgSILVER
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Triples - Australia v PNGWon 32-12
Sam WalkerAthleticsT38 100m6th (Personal Best)
Ariarne TitmusSwimming800m FreestyleGOLD
Chris Goulding and Lucas WalkerBasketballAustralia v NigeriaWon 97-55

Sunday, 8 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours Semi-final  - Australia v CanadaWon 10-9
Ariarne TitmusSwimming800m Freestyle Heat1st - qualified second fastest
Huw PeacockAthleticsHammer11th
Stewart McSweynAthletics5000m5th
Amy CureCycling (Track)10km Scratch RaceGOLD
Eddie Ockenden & Jeremy EdwardsHockeyAustralia v ScotlandWON 6-1

Saturday, 7 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours - Australia v MalaysiaWon 14-3
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours Quarter-final - Australia v MalaysiaWon 14-2
Jake BirtwhistleTriathlonMixed RelayGOLD
Eddie Ockenden & Jeremy EdwardsHockeyAustralia v South AfricaWon 4-0
Amy CureCycling25km Points Race7th
Georgia BakerCycling25km Points Race21st
Ariarne TitmusSwimming4 x 200m Freestyle RelayGOLD
Chris Goulding & Lucas WalkerBasketballNew Zealand v AustraliaWon 79-3

Friday, 6 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours - Australia v Cook IslandsWon 15-9
Chris Goulding & Lucas WalkerBasketballAustralia v CanadaWon 95-55
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours - Australia v NamibiaWon 23-9

Thursday, 5 April 2018

ATHLETESPORTEVENTRESULT
Ariarne TitmusSwimming200m Freestyle HeatQualified fastest
Jake BirtwhistleTriathlonMen's Triathlon FINALSILVER
Amy CureCycling4000m Women's Team Pursuit - QualifyingQualified fastest (Games Record)
Rebecca Van AschLawn BowlsWomen's Fours - Australia v PNGWon 41-1
Amy CureCycling4000m Women's Team Pursuit FINALGOLD
Ariarne TitmusSwimming200m Freestyle FINALSILVER