Tasmanian Athlete Results

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Saturday 6 August Men's 4x100m Relay Round 1 Jacob Despard & Jack HaleDNF

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Friday 29 July Australia v India Nicola Carey Aus def India
157/7 - 154/8
Monday 1 August Australia v Barbados Nicola Carey Aus def Bardados
68/1 - 64/10
Wednesday 3 August Australia v Pakistan Nicola Carey Aus def Pakistan
160/2 - 116/8
Saturday 6 August Semi Final 1 Nicola Carey Aus def New Zealand
145/5 - 144/7
Monday 8 August Gold Medal Match Nicola CareyAus def India
161/8 - 152/10

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Wednesday 3 August Men's Cross Country Final Sam Fox6th - 1:37:20 +3:01

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Sunday 7 August Women's Road Race Final Georgia BakerGOLD Medal - 2:44:46
Sunday 7 AugustMen's Road Race FinalSam Fox48th - 3:37:08 +8:39

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Thursday 4 August Women's Individual Time Trial  Georgia Baker4th - 41:44.85 +1:39.65

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Friday 29 July Women's 4000m Team Pursuit Qualification Georgia Baker1st - 4:14.605
Commonwealth Games Record 
Friday 29 JulyMen's 4000m Team Pursuit QualificationJosh Duffy3rd - 3:51.274
Saturday 30 JulyWomen's 4000m Team Pursuit - Gold FinalGeorgia Baker GOLD Medal - 4:12.234
Commonwealth Games Record
Saturday 30 JulyMen's 4000m Team Pursuit - Bronze FinalJosh DuffyBRONZE Medal - 3:50.403
Sunday 31 JulyMen's 15km Scratch Race QualificationJosh Duffy6th
Monday 1 AugustWomen's 25km Points Race FinalGeorgia Baker GOLD Medal - 55 Points
Monday 1 AugustMen's 15km Scratch Race FinalJosh DuffyDNF

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Thursday 4 August Women's 10m Platform Preliminary Emily Meaney Qualified 12th - 257.00
Friday 5 August Women's 10m Platform Final Emily Meaney5th - 299.35

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Sunday 31 July Men's Group Match - Australia v Scotland Josh Beltz &
Eddie Ockenden
Aus def Scotland
12-0
Tuesday 2 AugustMen's Group Match - Australia v New Zealand Josh Beltz &
Eddie Ockenden
Aus def New Zealand
7-2
Thursday 4 August Men's Group Match - Australia v South Africa Josh Beltz &
Eddie Ockenden
Aus def South Africa
3-0
Friday 5 August Men's Group Match - Australia v Pakistan Josh Beltz &
Eddie Ockenden
Aus def Pakistan 7-0
Sunday 7 August Men's Semi-Final - Australia v EnglandJosh Beltz &
Eddie Ockenden
Aus def England 3-2
Monday 8 August Men's Gold Medal Match - Australia v IndiaJosh Beltz &
Eddie Ockenden
GOLD Medal
Aus def India 7-0

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Saturday 30 July Women's Fours Sectional Play - Round 1 v Botswana Rebecca Van Asch Tied 15-15
Saturday 30 JulyWomen's Fours Sectional Play - Round 2 v FijiRebecca Van AschWin 16-10
Sunday 31 July Women's Fours Sectional Play - Round 3 v Scotland Rebecca Van Asch Loss 9-16
Tuesday 2 August Women's Triples Sectional Play - Round 1 v Singapore Rebecca Van Asch Win 22-11
Thursday 4 August Women's Triples Sectional Play - Round 3 v Falkland Islands Rebecca Van Asch Win 29-8
Thursday 4 AugustWomen's Triples Sectional Play - Round 4 v South AfricaRebecca Van AschLoss 12-17
Friday 5 AugustWomen's Triples Sectional Play - Round 5 v Northern IrelandRebecca Van AschWin 19-9
Friday 5 AugustWomen's Triples Sectional Play - Quarter Finals v New ZealandRebecca Van AschLoss 10-14

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Friday 29 July Women's 200m Freestyle Heats Ariarne Titmus 1st - 1:55.68
Saturday 30 July Women's 200m Freestyle Final Ariarne Titmus GOLD Medal - 1:53.89
Commonwealth Games Record
Sunday 31 July Men's 50m Freestyle S13 Final Jacob Templeton BRONZE Medal - 24.47 +0.15
Monday 1 AugustWomen's 4x200m Freestyle Relay FinalAriarne Titmus

GOLD Medal - 7:39.29
World Record

Monday 1 August Women's 800m Freestyle Heats Ariarne Titmus 1st in heat, qualified 2nd
8:36.17
Wednesday 3 August Women's 800m Freestyle Final Ariarne Titmus

GOLD Medal - 8:13.59
Commonwealth Games Record

Wednesday 3 AugustWomen's 400m Freestyle HeatsAriarne Titmus1st in heat, qualified 3rd
4:08.25
Thursday 4 August Women's 400m Freestyle Final Ariarne TitmusGOLD Medal - 3:58.06
Commonwealth Games Record

DATEEVENTATHLETERESULT
Friday 29 July Men's Individual (Sprint Distance) Final Jake Birtwhistle 4th - 51:06 +0:32
Sunday 31 July Men's PTVI Final Hayden Armstrong (Guide for Gerrard Gosens)6th - 1:08:41 +11:02
Sunday 31 July Women's PTVI Final Erica Burleigh 6th - 1:26:49 +16:17
Sunday 31 July Mixed Relay Team Final Jake Birtwhistle BRONZE Medal
1:17:29 +0:49