decorative

Tasmanian Athlete Schedules

Athletics

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
3 August09:00 - 09:4510:00 - 10:45Men's 1500m HeatsStewart McSweyn
5 August20:00 - 20:20             21:00 - 21:20Men's 1500m Semi-finalsStewart McSweyn    
7 August  20:40 - 23:00        22:40 - 00:00       Men's 1500m Final                              Stewart McSweyn

Basketball

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
25 July17:20 - 19:2018:20 - 20:20Australia v NigeriaChris Goulding
28 July17:20 - 19:2018:20 - 20:20Australia v ItalyChris Goulding
31 July17:20 - 19:20           18:20 - 20:20Australia v GermanyChris Goulding
3 August 21:00 - 22:3022:00 - 23:30 Quarter-final v ArgentinaChris Goulding
5 August20:00 - 21:3021:00 - 22:30Semi-final v USAChris Goulding
7 August11.30 - 13:2012.30 - 14:20Men's Gold Medal GameChris Goulding
7 August20:00 - 22:3021:00 - 23:30Men's Bronze Medal GameChris Goulding

Canoe Slalom

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
25 July    13:00 - 15:4514:00 - 16:45 C1 Heats                                    Daniel Watkins    
26 July14:00    15:00C1 Semi-finalDaniel Watkins
26 July15:4516:45C1 FinalDaniel Watkins

Cycling

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
24 July11:00 - 18:1512:00 - 19:15Men's Road RaceRichie Porte
28  July14:0015:00Men's Individual Time TrialRichie Porte
2 August 15:50 - 16:5016:50 - 17:50Women's Team Pursuit QualifyingGeorgia Baker      
3 August15:30 - 16:00        16:30 - 17:00Women's Team Pursuit - First Round Georgia Baker
3 August17:00 - 17:3518:00 - 18:35Women's Team Pursuit - FinalsGeorgia Baker
6 August17:15 - 18:0018:15 - 19:00Women's Madison FinalGeorgia Baker

Hockey

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
24 July09:30 - 11:3010:30 - 12:30Japan v AustraliaEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
25 July18:30 - 20:3019:30 - 21:30India v AustraliaEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
27 July09:30 - 11:3010:30 - 12:30Argentina v AustraliaEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
28 July21:15 - 23:1522:15 - 00:15Australia v New ZealandEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
30 July10:00 - 13:4511:00 - 14:45Australia v SpainEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
1 August12:00 - 14:0013:00 - 14:00Quarter-final v NetherlandsEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
3 August19:00 -  21:0020:00 - 22:00Semi-final v GermanyEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz
5 August19:00 - 21:1020:00 - 22.10Gold Medal Match v BelgiumEddie Ockenden and Josh Beltz

Football

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
22 July19:30 - 21:0020:30 - 22:00Argentina v Australia    Nathaniel Atkinson
25 July19:30 - 21:0020:30 - 22:00Australia  v  SpainNathaniel Atkinson
28 July20:00 - 22:3021:00 - 23:30Australia v EgyptNathaniel Atkinson

Rowing

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
25 July11:20 - 11:4012:20 - 12:40Women's Eight Heats   Sarah Hawe      
28 July12:40 - 12:5013:40 - 13:50Women's Eight RepechageSarah Hawe
30 July10:05 - 10:2511:05 - 11:25Women's Eight FinalSarah Hawe

Swimming

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
25 July20:30 - 21:1021:30 - 22:10400m Freestyle Heats        Ariarne Titmus  
26 July11:20 - 11:4012:20 - 12:40400m Freestyle  FinalAriarne Titmus
26 July19:00 - 19:3020:00 - 20:30200m Freestyle HeatsAriarne Titmus
27 July10:30 - 10:4511:30 - 11:45200m Freestyle  Semi-finalsAriarne Titmus
28 July10:40 -  10:5011:40  -  11:50200m  Freestyle  FinalAriarne Titmus
28 July20:30 - 21:0021:30 - 22:004 x 200m Freestyle Relay HeatsAriarne Titmus
29 July19:00 - 19:5020:00 - 20:50800m Freestyle HeatsAriarne Titmus
29 July12:30 - 13:0013:30 - 14:004 x 200m Freestyle Relay FinalAriarne Titmus
31 July10:45 - 11:1011:45 - 12:10800m Freestyle FinalAriarne Titmus

Triathlon

DATETOKYO TIMEAESTEVENTATHLETE
26 July06:30 - 09:0007:30 - 10:00Men's TriathlonJake Birtwhistle
31 July07:30 - 09:2508:30 - 10:25Mixed TriathlonJake Birtwhistle